OM1 Multimode 62.5 Micron Indoor Corning InfiniCor - OFNP Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter) - Orange

Fiber Optic Bulk CableSKU: BK-F6CP-OM1-P-T

Price:
Sale price$2.89 CAD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk OM1 fiber cable is indoor plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside plant environments. It is ideal for routing between communications closets and equipment rooms.

Features

  • Applications include: plenum, general inside plant, routing between communications closets and equipment rooms, intra-building backbones.
  • Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) as well as REACH.
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Fiber Optic Type OM1 62.5 micron Multimode Riser Indoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 6-Strand
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 4.8mm
Weight 57 lbs/km
Bending Radius(Installation) 7.2mm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 4.8cm
Operating Temperature -0℃ ~ +70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ +70℃
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.0dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 220 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
1 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNP
Certification(s)
UL
Yes
Environmental
RoHS, REACH Yes
Cable Weights
6-strand
0.07 lbs

Recently viewed