10/100/1000 Multimode Media Converter 500m LC (850nm) with PoE+


Price:
Sale price$44.70 CAD
Stock:
In stock

Description

This multimode fiber optic media converter can extend a 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 500m over a multimode LC fiber optic cable with PoE+. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or in pairs. 

Features

  • 1 ×10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1× 1000BaseFX
  • Support IEEE802.3AF/AT standard
  • One-key electric port 10M mandatory speed limit
  • Support 1000Base-FX optical fiber transmission standard
  • 10/100/1000Mbps, full duplex/half duplex auto negotiation
  • Support one key to turn on/off LFP 
Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Dimensions 94mm x 70mm x 26mm (L x W x H)
Housing Metal
Operating Temperature -20℃ ~ 60℃
Storage Temperature -20℃ ~ 70℃
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensation)
Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-T/100Base-Fx
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Fx/1000Base-T
IEEE802.3af/at


Power
Power Supply DC47 ~ 57V
PoE Power Output DC 52V, Max. 30W
Power Pin Assignment 1/2
3/6

Connectors
Fiber Connector LC
Ethernet Connector RJ45 UTP
Performance
Referenced Transmission Distance

500m


Data Forward Rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Working Mode Full duplex/ Half duplex
Wavelength Multimode: 850nm
LED

PWR (power LED)
FX ACT (Fiber port link/action status LED)
1000M (UTP port speed LED)
TP/ACT (UTP port link/action status LED)
PoE in use 
SPD


Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 1.61 lbs [0.73kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty 3 Year

Recently viewed