OM1 Multimode 62.5 Micron Indoor/Outdoor (Corning InfiniCor) - OFNR Riser Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM1 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F6IO-OM1-R-T

Fiber Count: 6-Strand
Price:
Sale price$2.55 CAD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

These bulk 6-strand and 12-strand OM1 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. Moreover, this tight buffered optical fibers has water blocking aramid yarn, and a UV resistant black PVC outer jacket.

Features

  • 900 ¬Ķm Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Exclusive use of Corning¬ģ optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber Compatibility

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Color Black
Fiber Optic Type OM1 62.5 micron Multimode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 6-Strand/ 12-Strand
Glass Fiber
Corning InfiniCor
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter

6-Strand : 4.8mm

12-Strand : 5.8mm

Bending Radius(Installation)

6-Strand : 7.2cm

12-Strand : 8.7cm

Bending Radius(Long Term)

6-Strand : 4.8cm

12-Strand : 5.8cm

Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.5dB/km
@1300nm 1.5dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 220 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNR
Certification(s)
UL
Yes
TIA Standard
Yes
Product Support
RoHS, REACH Yes
Country of Origin USA
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Cable Weights
6-strand 12-strand
0.051 lbs/m 0.074 lbs/m

Recently viewed