LC/LC Fiber Coupler F/F Multimode 50 Micron 10gig OM3/OM4 Quad Ceramic Panel Mount, Aqua

Fiber Optic AdaptersSKU: FO-AD408Q-PM

Price:
Sale price$3.60 CAD
Stock:
In stock

Description

This coupler consists of a LC quad female on one end and a LC quad female on the other end. It is typically used to connect four LC duplex male cable assemblies.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Panel Mount
Mode Multimode OM3/OM4
Connector(s)
Connector A LC Female Quad
Connector B LC Female Quad
Performance
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.009 kg]

Recently viewed