OM3 Multimode 50 Micron Indoor (Corning ClearCurve) - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM3 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F6CP-OM3-P-T

Price:
Sale price$2.50 CAD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk OM3 fiber cable is indoor plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction.  It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside plant environments.

Features

  • 900őľm Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Exclusive use of Corning¬ģ optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50 micron Multimode Plenum Indoor Cable
Fiber Count 6-Strand
Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve
Outer Jacket Material/Tight Buffer Material Flame Retardant PVC
Strength Member Aramid Yarn
Weight 57 lbs / km
Nominal Outer Diameter 4.8mm
Minimum Bend Radius, Installation 7.2cm
Minimum Bend Radius, Operation 4.8cm
Operating Temperature 0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Wavelength 850 / 1300nm
Maximum Attenuation 3.0 / 1.0 dB/km
Link Length 550m (10Gb/s@850nm)
Certification(s)
UL Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.072 lbs

Recently viewed