OM3 Multimode 50 Micron Indoor/Outdoor AFL (Corning ClearCurve) - OFNR Riser Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter)

OM3 Multimode Bulk CableSKU: BK-F2IO-OM3-R

Fiber Count: 2-strand
Price:
Sale price$1.24 CAD
Stock:
In stock

This item does not qualify for free shipping.

Description

This bulk OM3 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

This cable can be used in all environments: riser, general inside plant and outside plant.

  • Tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-A / GR-409-CORE and ICEA-S-104-696.
  • Approved for mining applications.
  • RoHS/REACH Compliant.
  • Physical Characteristics
    Color Black
    Fiber Optic Type OM3 50 micron Multimode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
    Fiber Count 2-Strand / 6-Strand / 12-Strand
    Glass Fiber
    Corning ClearCurve
    Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
    Nominal Diameter 4.8mm
    Tension(Installation) 150 lbs
    Tension(Long Term) 45 lbs
    Bending Radius(Installation) 7.2cm
    Bending Radius(Long Term) 4.8cm
    Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
    Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
    Installation -10 deg C ~ +70 deg C
    Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
    @1300nm 1.2dB/km
    Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km
    @1300nm > 500 MHz/km
    Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
    1300nm = 500
    10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
    Fire Rating OFNR
    UV Stabilizer Yes
    Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
    Certification(s)
    ETL Yes
    c(ETL) Yes
    Product Support
    RoHS Yes
    Country of Origin USA 
    Packaging Information
    Package Quantity 1
    Product Weight 0.08 lbs [0.03 kg]

    Recently viewed